Clear Parsons pricing

Affordable care starts with clear pricing.

See upfront prices for common dental care and learn about the Parsons Payment Plan available for braces.

  • No membership fee for the braces plan
  • Braces plans start with $150 down
  • Costs confirmed before care
Get a SmileGive a Smile.

The Parsons Payment Plan

Start braces with $150 down.

The Parsons Payment Plan is available for orthodontic treatment. There is no membership fee, and your care team will review the exact braces cost and payment schedule before treatment begins.

Clear costs upfrontFor orthodontic treatmentNo surprise treatment costs

Parsons payment plan price

Braces

$3,600Start with $150 down—we’ll explain every step before treatment
Starting down payment$150
Pay-in-full braces price$2,800
Membership fee$0

Lowest-priced braces in Phoenix

A confident smile for $3,600 with the Parsons Payment Plan.

Our $3,600 payment plan price is designed to make orthodontic care more affordable for children and teens—without a membership fee.

Parsons Payment Plan

$3,600
Phoenix average$6,386
Price difference$2,786

Clear dental prices

Affordable care beyond braces.

Compare Parsons prices for common dental care with the Phoenix average. Payment plans are generally reserved for orthodontic treatment.

New patient exam & X-rays

Parsons price

$10
Phoenix average $60$50 lower

Basic cleaning

Parsons price

$35
Phoenix average $110$75 lower

Deep cleaning

Parsons price

$125
per quadrant · Up to $500 for all four quadrantsPhoenix average $307 per quadrant$182 lower per quadrant

Simple extraction

Parsons price

$95
Phoenix average $342$247 lower

Surgical extraction

Parsons price

$170
Phoenix average $342$172 lower

One-surface anterior white filling

Parsons price

$115
Phoenix average $218$103 lower

Stainless steel crown

Parsons price

$125
Phoenix average $500$375 lower

These are Parsons prices, not payment-plan amounts. Payment arrangements for non-orthodontic services are limited and must be confirmed by our team. Prices may change, and your care team will review your exact total before care begins.

How the braces plan works

Three clear steps for orthodontic care.

  1. 1

    Meet your care team

    We’ll evaluate your needs and create a personalized treatment plan.

  2. 2

    Review the exact cost

    See the braces price and review your exact payment schedule before treatment begins.

  3. 3

    Begin orthodontic care

    The braces payment plan starts with $150 down. We’ll confirm your schedule with you before treatment.

Simple cost comparison

See what your family may pay—without decoding a spreadsheet.

Start with the gold Parsons price.

Then compare it with competitor discounted pricing and the typical Phoenix price for the same treatment.

01

Treatment

New patient exam & X-rays

Compared with the Phoenix average$50 lower
Parsons price$10Your straightforward Parsons price
Competitor discounted pricing$10
Typical Phoenix price$60
02

Treatment

Basic cleaning

Compared with the Phoenix average$75 lower
Parsons price$35Your straightforward Parsons price
Competitor discounted pricing$86
Typical Phoenix price$110
03

Treatment

Deep cleaning

Compared with the Phoenix average$182 lower per quadrant
Parsons price$125per quadrant · Up to $500 for all four quadrants
Competitor discounted pricing$180per quadrant
Typical Phoenix price$307per quadrant
04

Treatment

Simple extraction

Compared with the Phoenix average$247 lower
Parsons price$95Your straightforward Parsons price
Competitor discounted pricing$149
Typical Phoenix price$342
05

Treatment

Surgical extraction

Compared with the Phoenix average$172 lower
Parsons price$170Your straightforward Parsons price
Competitor discounted pricing$199
Typical Phoenix price$342
06

Treatment

One-surface anterior white filling

Compared with the Phoenix average$103 lower
Parsons price$115Your straightforward Parsons price
Competitor discounted pricing$129
Typical Phoenix price$218
07

Treatment

Stainless steel crown

Compared with the Phoenix average$375 lower
Parsons price$125Your straightforward Parsons price
Competitor discounted pricingNot listed
Typical Phoenix price$500
08

Treatment

Braces

Compared with the Phoenix average$2,786 lower
Parsons Payment Plan$3,600Your braces payment-plan price
Pay in full$2,800
Typical Phoenix price$6,386

Need help comparing?

We’ll explain the numbers before you decide.

Your care team will confirm the treatment you need, the exact cost, and whether a payment arrangement is available.

Good to know about these prices

No membership fee for the braces payment plan.

The Parsons Payment Plan applies to braces and starts with a $150 down payment. Payment arrangements for other dental services are limited and must be confirmed by our team.

Families who choose to pay the braces treatment fee in full may pay $2,800.

Prices may change. Your care team will review and confirm your exact cost before you decide to begin treatment.

Need another payment option?

Ask about 0% financing.

Eligibility and terms vary. Our team can help you review available choices.

LendingClub Patient SolutionsCareCredit

Ready when you are

Let’s plan a comfortable visit.

Tell us what your family needs, or call and we’ll help you choose the right appointment.